|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
303 |
Krementz, Jill A VERY YOUNG CIRCUS FLYER New York Alfred A. Knopf 1979 0394505743 1st Edition Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover; A small ink stain on front cover, a small bump on one corner, a small scuff mark on front endpaper from label removal; overall, a nice, clean, solid copy Illustrated by Jill Krementz Color and B&W Photos; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; unnumbered pp Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
305 |
Kunz, Virginia Brainard ST. PAUL Saga of an American City Woodland Hills, CA Windsor Publications 1977 Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket; Hardcover; Jacket rubbed & edgeworn; brown leatherette cover; a nice copy An illustrated history/coffee table book. Published under the sponsorship of the St. Paul Area Chamber of Commerce. Research and editorial supervision provided by the Ramsey County Historical Society, Robert Orr Baker, Research Director. Index. ; Color & B&W Photos; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 254 pp Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
306 |
Kunz, Virginia Brainard SAINT PAUL A Modern Renaissance Northridge, CA Windsor Publications 1986 0897811860 1st Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Jacket has a small tear & nick mid-spine; enclosed in removable clear protector; book excellent An illustrated history/coffee table book. Published under the sponsorship of the Saint Paul Area Chamber of Commerce. Index. ; Color & B&W Photos; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 237 pp Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
309 |
Lamb, Charles ELIA AND LAST ESSAYS OF ELIA London Taylor & Hessey 1833 1st Edition Very Good with no dust jacket; Leatherbound; Elia front endpaper, tear; Last Essays, corner bump; both edgewear along spine 2 books; red Riviere bindings, gold tooling. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall Price:
700.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
310 |
Langdon, Helen HOLBEIN London And NY Phaidon And E. P. Dutton 1976 0714817481 1st Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Endpapers lightly foxed, owner name/date neatly penned in front; otherwise, excellent Color Plates; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 16pp + 48 plates pp Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
312 |
Latham, Jean VICTORIANA A Guide for Collectors NY Stein & Day 1971 0812813723 Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Owner gift note in front; 3/4"stain on bottom edge; dust jacket somewhat edgeworn, enclosed in removable clear protector. A nice, solid copy B&W Photos; Color Frontis; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 159 pp Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Lee, Raymond FIT FOR THE CHASE Cars and the Movies New York Castle Books 1969 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket edges browned, with a 1/8-in chip out of spine, a 1-1/4-in tear, a 1/2-in tear, and inked-out price, enclosed in removable clear protector; otherwise nice B&W Photos; Small 4to 10" - 11" tall; 237 pp Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
315 |
Legendre, Maurice El Greco (Domenico Theotocopuli) New York Hyperion Press/Duell, Sloan 1947 Fair with no dust jacket; (inside: foxed/browned eps & prelims; binding details below) Bibliography. Index. Binding Condition: Title neatly penciled on spine; 1/2" piece missing top of spine; a few light stains; Color and B&w Illus.; 4to; 70 pp Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
Leigh, Janet HOUSE OF DESTINY Don Mills, Ont, Canada Mira Books 1995 155166125x 1st Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Novel by the Academy Award-Nominated star of "Psycho. " ; Tall 8vo - 9" to 10" tall Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
326 |
Loomis, Earl A. , Jr. The Self in Pilgrimage New York Harper & Row 1960 Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Hardcover; Ex-lib ; taped-on brodarted DJ Ex-library copy with brodarted dust jacket taped to book, glue stains on front endpaper where card pocket was removed. Overall, a clean, solid copy. Notes. Index. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 141 pp Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
330 |
Mackay, James TURN-OF-THE-CENTURY ANTIQUES An Encyclopedia New York E. P. Dutton & Co. 1974 0525495045 1st American Edition Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Hardcover; Front pastedown incompletel y pasted down, resulting in a "bubbled" area of about 2 X 6 in; jacket is ltly edgeworn w/small tears, enclosed in clear protector; a clean, solid copy Bibliography. An A-Z Encyclopedia. ; B&w and Color Photos; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 320 pp Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
337 |
Mankowitz, Wolf WEDGEWOOD London Spring Books 1966 Reprint Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Text marking in red & green ink; owner name/address/date & 1-line comment on front free endpaper; dust jacket & endpapers have stains where jacket was once taped to book; jacket quite edgeworn/torn, enclosed in removable clear protector; overall, clean & tight; illustrations in excellent condition 8 color plates; 116 B&W photos & sketches; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 284 pp Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
344 |
Maskell, Alfred IVORIES Rutland, VT Charles E. Tuttle Co. 1966 1st Edition Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Hardcover; Tape remnants on front & back pastedowns & dust jacket flaps --jacket was once attahced to book; jacket spine a bit faded, edges worn, & a 1/4"X1" chip is out of top of jacket spine; jacket is enclosed in removable clear protector; a few (perhaps a dozen) pages have underlining in red ink; overall, the book is nice, clean, tight, & solid. Bibliography. Index; 257 gravure illus; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 441 pp Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
358 |
Meerson, Steve, Krikes, Peter, Bennett, Harve & Meyers, Nicholas; Story, Leonard Nimoy & H Bennett STAR TREK IV The Voyage Home, Screenplay, the Original Movie Script Monterey Park, CA O. S. P. Publishing (The Movie Script Library) 1994 1566933110 1st Paperback Edition; 1st Printing Near Fine; Softcover Collector's Edition; Color & B & W Photos; Small 4to 10" - 11" tall; 144 pp Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
363 |
Menten, Theodore, Selected by THE ART DECO STYLE In Household Objects, Architecture, Sculpture, Graphics, Jewelry, 468 Authentic Examples NY Dover 1972 048622824x Very Good; Softcover; Creased corner on front cover. Otherwise, a nice, clean, solid copy Index of Artists ; B&W Photos; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 183 pp Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
368 |
Mickelson, Sig THE ELECTRIC MIRROR Politics in an Age of Television New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1972 0396063632 1st Edition; 1st Printing Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Hardcover; Remainder mark on bottom, two pages top corner 1/4 inch fold marks; dust jacket shows edgewear and a 1/4-in tear; otherwise clean and solid Bibliography, Index; B&W Photos; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 304 pp Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|